Female Delegates to the Democratic National Convention

 

District 3 (pick no more than 4)

Pamela Beidle (Biden)

Cheryl Bost (Biden)

Sharon Brackett (Warren)

Carole Brown (Warren)

Sonia M. Feldman (Sanders)

Camille Guevara Fesche (Bloomberg)

Gabrielle Mona Glendening (Biden)

Heather M. Hatfield (Gabbard)

Shelly Hettleman (Biden)

Chrissy Holt (Sanders)

Deeba Jafri (Warren)

Sarah Kathleen Calvert Jewell (Warren)

Tasnuva Khan (Sanders)

Audrey D. Lengbeyer (Yang)

Nancy C. Lineman (Klobuchar)

Mikkyo McDaniel (uncommitted)

Donna S. McDowell (Steyer)

Maggie McIntosh (Buttigeig)

Jessy Mejia Terry (Warren)

Cheryl Ann Menke (Klobuchar)

Tracy E. Miller (Klobuchar)

Carmina Perez-Fowler (Buttigieg)

Dawn M. Popp (Warren)

Lisa G. Radov (Buttigieg)

Allison H. Restauro (Sanders)

Christina Rigby (Warren)

Gracy C. Siu (Yang)

Jen Terrasa (Warren)

Mica Varga (Buttigieg)

 

District 6 (pick no more than 3)

Suzanne Sable Beall (Yang)

Mary Bierman (Bloomberg)

Ismatu F. Daramy (Yang)

Sophie Ehrlich (Warren)

Jessica Fitzwater (Warren)

Barbara Goldberg Goldman (Biden)

Elise F. Goldstein (Warren)

Maureen G. Grayzeck (Klobuchar)

Aesha Greer (Sanders)

Martha L. Kahn (Yang)

Nancy J. King (Biden)

Maria Lane (Buttigieg)

Angela R. Lowry (Sanders)

Mary Ellen Mitchell (Buttigeig)

Adrienne Oleck (Gabbard)

Arlene Proebsting (Bloomberg)

Lily Qi (Buttigieg)

Elizabeth S. Stiefvater (Klobuchar)

Tarolyn C. Thrasher (Warren)

Venattia W. Vann (uncommitted)

Linda Wagner (Sanders)

Myrna Whitworth (Klobuchar)

Karen Lewis Young (Biden)

 

District 8 (pick no more than 4)

Dana M. Alzouma (Gabbard)

Kristen Ballantine (Yang)

Liz Barrett (Buttigieg)

Julie Blum (Warren)

Ysela Bravo (Warren)

Brandy H.M. Brooks (Warren)

Alyssa L. Cain (Gabbard)

Lorig Charkoudian (Warren)

Stephanie Cheng (Yang)

Kathryn Cohen (Yang)

Lisa Cookson (Klobuchar)

Karylena Maria Cruz (Warren)

Ana J. Curtis (Warren)

Tracey Friedlander (Biden)

Linda Fuller (Warren)

Raezel S. Geiser (Buttigieg)

Carrie Goux (Bloomberg)

Terrelyn S. Greszler (Yang)

Susan K. Heltemes (Klobuchar)

Laura Henderson (Warren)

Susan R. Hoffmann (Biden)

Elena Hung (Warren)

Beyhan M. Ibici (Yang)

Mary Virginia Ingram (Klobuchar)

Cheryl C. Kagan (Bloomberg)

Helen Rozsics Kerr (Biden)

Renee J. Kotz (Warren)

Dawn Krusemark (Biden)

Avital Li (Sanders)

Shaw Li (Yang)

Caren W. Madsen (Klobuchar)

Yaheiry Mora (Sanders)

Mairi Nicola Morrison (Gabbard)

Stefani Olsen (Sanders)

Jill Ortman-Fouse (Warren)

Jennifer Peyton (Yang)

Alyssa Picard (Warren)

Sanjida Rangwala (Warren)

Elly I. Rostoum (Sanders)

Peggy Sand (Warren)

Emily Shetty (uncommitted)

Patricia L. Sims (Warren)

Jennifer Stein (Warren)

Susan Turnbull (Buttigieg)

Mary D.P. Wagner (Klobuchar)

Jheanelle Wilkins (Warren)

Teresa Saavedra Woorman (Buttigeig)

Joyce C. Yang (Yang)

 

***

 

Male Delegates to the Democratic National Convention

 

District 3 (pick no more than 4)

Patrick M. Armstrong (Biden)

Michael Narine Baney (Sanders)

Nathan S. Betnun (Patrick)

Damon C. Blackman (Warren)

Richard Bruno (Sanders)

Jason Benjiman Carney (Gabbard)

Kevin A. Carter (Yang)

Joseph P. Corbett (Gabbard)

William D. Dusold (Klobuchar)

Roel Manuel L. Evangelista (Klobuchar)

Marshall Perry Johnston Everett (Yang)

Mark Feinroth (Biden)

Josh Friedman (Klobuchar)

Richard Gelwitz (Gabbard)

Max Green (Warren)

Anwer Hasan (Biden)

Mohammed B. Khader (Warren)

Brian M. Kwesiga (Buttigieg)

Noel Levy (uncommitted)

Eric Luedtke (Warren)

Quinyardo Renard McClain (Yang)

Josh Medlock (Yang)

Neal J. Naff (Buttigieg)

William T. Patton Jr. (Gabbard)

Todd Reynolds (Warren)

Shahan Rizvi (Sanders)

Mike Rogers (uncommitted)

Evan L. Serpick (Warren)

Will Smith (Buttigieg)

Keanuu Smith-Brown (Sanders)

Devin F. Tucker (Warren)

Roberto Veloso (Biden)

Peter W. Ward (Buttigieg)

John Nelson Wells (Klobuchar)

Bill Woodcock (Klobuchar)

Robert Yochem (Bloomberg)

 

District 6 (pick no more than 4)

Gabriel Acevero (Sanders)

David A. Anderson (Gabbard)

Mumin A. Barre (Klobuchar)

Bobby Bartlett (Sanders)

Ronald A. Beattie (Steyer)

Joseph Brecker (Biden)

Christopher DeVore (Warren)

Andrew Duck (Warren)

Brian Gaither (Warren)

Jerry S. Garson (uncommitted)

Brian K. Grim (Buttigieg)

Raef Haggag (Sanders)

Jason Ray Hutchison (Bloomberg)

Csanad Petru Ignat (Yang)

Nickolas A. Jackson (Yang)

Daniel Jacoby (Warren)

Mark Jafari (Klobuchar)

Roy D. Jaquez (Gabbard)

Larry Kasecamp (Biden)

Barry Kissin (Gabbard)

Jason A. Malott (Buttigieg)

Manuel Martinez Salgado (Buttigieg)

Joseph Merchlinsky (Yang)

Jim Michaels (Bloomberg)

Kirill Reznik (Buttigieg)

Devang Shah (Biden)

Thomas G. Slater (Biden)

Benjamin Smith (Yang)

Nicholas L. Smith (Steyer)

William P. Spencer II (Yang)

Jayson L. Spiegel (Bloomberg)

Vaughn Stewart (Sanders)

Philip Sunshine (Klobuchar)

James Vaccaro (Gabbard)

Mudit Verma (Yang)

Camber A. Vincent (Warren)

 

District 8 (pick no more than 4)

Benjamin Howard Cole Beaury (Warren)

Liam F. Berry-Drobnich (Sanders)

Alan S. Bowser (Biden)

Ronald E. Cohen (Yang)

Jordy R. Diaz (Sanders)

Joseph P. Esposito (Bennet)

Ari Michael Feuer (Klobuchar)

Kade Friedlander (Bloomberg)

Evan Glass (Warren)

Scott Evan Goldberg (Warren)

Richard H. Goodwin Jr. (Gabbard)

Henry K. Ho (Yang)

Tom Hucker (uncommitted)

Juan Carlos Iturregui (Warren)

Ashwani Jain (Buttigieg)

Milton L. Jones (Biden)

Ken Kerr (uncommitted)

Edward Kimmel (uncommitted)

Samuel J. Lieberman (Klobuchar)

Peter MacGahan (Gabbard)

Joseph David Maka (Yang)

John Maslin (Gabbard)

Joseph McCarthy (Buttigieg)

Richard L. McCarthy (uncommitted)

David Moon (Warren)

Danny I. Moreno (Sanders)

Bob Muehlenkamp (Sanders)

Thomas Mulczynski (Buttigieg)

Matthew Murgula (uncommitted)

Frederick A. Olowin (Yang)

Camden Raynor (Warren)

William Reid (Biden)

Martin Russell (Gabbard)

Jeffrey Zane Slevin (Bloomberg)

Andrew Vermilye (Bloomberg)

Cameron Walkup (Warren)

Benjamin Matthew Wolff (Buttigieg)

Marc J. Zwillinger (Biden)

 

This page was updated at 8 p.m. May 22, 2020, to correct a reference to the maximum number of female delegates to the Democratic National Convention that may be chosen in District 8.